Committees

General Chair: Fouad Ben Abdeaziz, NEOMA Business School, France
Scientific committee Chairs:
Ali Ridha Mahjoub, University Paris Dauphine, France
Kamel Barkaoui, CNAM, France
Program Chairs:
Habib Chabchoub, Al Ain University of Science and Technology, Abu Dhabi, UAE
Ahmed Frikha, University of Sfax, Tunisia 
Publication Chairs:
Salah Ben Abdallah, University of Tunis, Tunisia
Hatem Masri, University of Bahrain, Bahrain
Financial Chair: Diala Dhouib, University of Sfax, Tunisia
Publicity Chair: Ayman Boujelbene, University of Sfax, Tunisia
Media Chair:
Hedi Essid, University of Tunis, Tunisia
Samya Elaoud, University of Sfax, Tunisia
Local Arrangements Chair: Dammak Abdelaziz, University of Sfax, Tunisia
Organizing Committee Chairs:
Taicir Loukil, University of Sfax, Tunisia
Mohamed Naceur Azaiez, University of Tunis, Tunisia
Members of the Organizing Committee:
Khalil Chebil, Mayssa Koubaa, Mohamed Cheikh, Mohamed Haykal Ammar, Olfa Harrabi and Salma Mezghani
EasyChair Submission Manager: Mariem Massmoudi

Scientific Committee

  • Abdelwaheb Rebai (TN)
  • Abdelkarim Elloumi (TN)
  • Abdel-badeeh M. Salem (EGY)
  • Abderrahmen Elmhamedi (FR)
  • Ahmed Ghorbel (TN)
  • Alain Quilliot (FR)
  • Alexandre Dolgui (FR)
  • Armand Toguyeni
  • Bader Dakkak (Ma)
  • Bassem Jarboui (UAE)
  • Canstantin Zoupunidis (GR)
  • Djamil Aissani (DZ)
  • El-ghazali Talbi (FR)
  • El-Sayed M. El-Horbaty (EGY)
  • Farhat Abdeljalil (TN)
  • Gharbi Anis (TN)
  • Ghassen Abu Lebda (UAE)
  • Hela Frikha (TN)
  • Henri Pierreva (FR)
  • Hichem Kamoun (TN)
  • Hind Castel (FR)
  • Imed Kacem (FR)
  • Jamal Chaabane (DZ)
  • Jerome Verny (FR)
  • Jouhaina Siala (TN)
  • Khaled Ghedira (TN)
  • Khaled Jabeur (TN)
  • Khaoula Besbes (FR)
  • Lamjed Ben Said (TN)
  • Leandro Callegari-Coelho (CA)
  • Lotfi Belkacem (TN)
  • Luis Martines (ES)
  • Mahdi Khemakhem (KSA)
  • Malek.Masmoudi (FR)
  • Marc Pirlot (BE)
  • Marc Zolghadri (FR)
  • Mohamed Ghazel (FR)
  • Mohamed Haouari (QR)
  • Mohsen Elhafsi (US)
  • Moncef Abbas (DZ)
  • Mounir Ben Aissa (TN)
  • Mustapha Moulay(DZ)
  • Omar Benayed (QR)
  • Pierre Laroche (FR)
  • Raoudha Kammoun (TN)
  • Rosa Rodriguez (ES)
  • Sabri Boubaker (FR)
  • Said Hanafi (FR)
  • Samir Elhedhli  (CA)
  • Sarah Ben Amor (CA)
  • Sonda Elloumi (KSA)
  • Souhail Dhouib (KSA)
  • Soulef Smaoui (TN)
  • Sourour Elloumi (FR)
  • Tadeusz Trzaskalik (PL)
  • Taieb Mellouli (DE)
  • Wafik Hachicha (TN)
  • Walid Ben Ammeur (FR)
  • Wassila Essaadi (MO)
  • Xiaolan Xie (FR)
  • Zouache Djaafar (AL)