Program

 

Monday, July 8, 2019
12:00 15:00 Registration
15:00 15:30   Opening Session
15:30 16:30 Plenary Session 1
City logistics: measuring traffic, optimizing routes, minimizing emissions
Leandro C. Coelho
Chair: Foued Ben Abdelaziz
16:30 17:50 Parallel sessions A
Session A1 Statistical Decision Making and Statistical Analysis
Chair: Mohammed Ali  ELAroui
Plenary Room
16:30 16:50 Statistical decision making applied to water resources problem Case of desalinised seawater reuse in Djerba island.
Marwa Hasni and Hella Ben Brahim
16:50 17:10 Statistical Selection of Imperfect Maintenance Models.
Mhamed-Ali El-Aroui and Olivier Gaudoin
17:10 17:30 Can Circular economy be adapted by the Sfaxien PMEs?: Barriers and opportunities.
Mohamed Amir Keskes and Alaeddine Zouari
Session A2 Multiple-Criteria Decision Making 1
Chair: Mohammed Aymen Boujelben
 Room 1
16:30 16:50 The heavy meaningful mixed–data WASPAS method to solve multi-attribute choice problems
Ibticem Bouhouch and Abdelwaheb Rebaï
16:50 17:10 Outstandingness predicates and multivariate generalized weighted Heronian means in multi-attribute decisions.
Imen Zghidi and Abdelwaheb Rebai
17:10 17:30 A new approach for determining criteria weights of ARAS-H method.
Maroua Ghram and Hela Moalla Frikha
 Session A3 Heuristics and Metaheuristics
Chair: Taicir Loukil
 Room 2
16:30 16:50 Hybrid metaheuristic to solve the binary multi-vehicle multi-Covering Tour Problem.
Manel Kammoun, Houda Derbel and Bassem Jarboui
16:50 17:10 Solving the Traveling Repairman Problem with a Hybrid Quantum Particle Swarm Optimization.
Sirine Jmal, Boukthir Haddar and Habib Chabchoub
17:10 17:30 A distance and a honey bee swarm intelligent behavior based methods for MMKP.
Arij Mkaouar, Skander Htiouech and Habib Chabchoub
17:30 17:50 A Novel Genetic Representation for Solving the Network Migration Scheduling Problem.
Fatma Moalla, Mehdi Mrad and Ali Balma
Session A4 Vehicle Routing Problem
Chair: Rahma Lahyani
 Room 3
16:30 16:50 The Time-Dependent Shortest Path and Vehicle Routing Problem.
Rabie Jaballah, Marjolein Veenstra, Leandro Coelho and Jacques Renaud
16:50 17:10 A Multidimensional Genetic Algorithm applied to VRP variant dealing with the problems of Infrastructure-defaults SVRDPC: “Safety Vehicle Routing Diagnosis Problem with Control”.
Mouin Ben Mansour  and Elloumi Abdelkarim
17:10 17:30 A mathematical model for the Heterogeneous Green Vehicle Routing Problem with Split Delivery.
Emna Marrekchi, Walid Besbes and Diala Dhouib
17:30 17:50 An adaptive large neighborhood search for solving a rich vehicle routing problem.
Rahma Lahyani
17:50 18:10 Coffee Break
18:10 19:10 Parallel sessions B
 Session B1 Simulation 1
Chair: Diala Dhouib
Plenary Room
18:10 18:30 Construction of an Economic Scenario Generator based in the J-Process.
Chaouech Leila and Jerbi Yacin
18:30 18:50 A comprehensive patient flow modeling and simulation study of an obstetrics and gynecology emergency department.
Raja Mejaouel, Achraf Ammar and Diala Dhouib
18:50 19:10 Optimizing the Entropy Function using a Metaheuristic for Image Segmentation.

Mariem Miledi and Souhail Dhouib

 Session B2 Supply Chain Management
Chair: Abdelkarim Elloumi
 Room 1
18:10 18:30 Demand forecasting in pharmaceutical supply chains.
Mariem Belghith
18:30 18:50 Characterization and modelling of innovation ecosystem: Application in the Tunisian pharmaceutical context.
Amina Masmoudi and Wafik Hachicha
18:50 19:10 Sustainable Performance Evaluation of olive oil Supply Chain in Tunisia: application of PROMETHEE method.
Ahlem Jellali and Wafik Hachicha
 Session B3 Scheduling
Chair:  Jouhaina Siala
 Room 2
18:10 18:30 A Framework for Multi-Skills Inspectors Scheduling with Client Preferences in Service Industry: Real Case.
Bassem Chaker and Mohammed Haykal Ammar and Diala Dhouib
18:30 18:50 A Mathematical model to minimize flow time and doctors workloads variations for diabetic retinopathy disease treatment.
Salma Kanoun, Hichem Kamoun and Badreddine Jerbi
18:50 19:10 A genetic algorithm for the hybrid flow shop problem with dedicated machines
Asma Ouled Bedhief and Najoua Dridi
 Session B4 Production and Service Management 1
Chair: Meryem Masmoudi
 Room 3
18:10 18:30 A mathematical model for three dimensional cell formation problem with variable number of manufacturing cells.
Soukaina Triki, Malek Masmoudi and Hichem Kamoun
18:30 18:50 Straight Two-Sided Assembly Line Balancing Issue – A Review of Mixed Integer Programming.
Meriem Mejri, Sana Bouajaja and Najoua Dridi
18:50 19:10 OPEC Production Decisions, Macroeconomic News, and Volatility in the Canadian Currency and Oil Markets.
Mohamed Ayadi, Walid Ben Omrane, Skander Lazrak and Xusheng Yan
19:10 20:00 TDAS/TORS Board Meeting

 

 

 

Tuesday, July 9, 2019
8:00 8:40 Registration
8:40 9:40 Parallel sessions C
Session C1 Multiple-Criteria Decision Making 2
Chair:  Hatem Masri
Plenary Room
8:40 9:00 The MASINISA method and its application to multi-attribute selection among alternative energy technologies in Tunisia.
Sana Hafdhi and Abdelwaheb Rebaï
9:00 9:20 A GIS based Mathematical Programming Approach for Optimization of Oil Mill Wastewater Collection: A Case Study of Sfax, Tunisia.
Manel Bahloul, Ines Kanoun and Habib Chabchoub
9:20 9:40 Adjusting Forecasting methods for accurate inventory control management of spare parts.
Marwa Hasni, Zied JemaÏ, Mohamed Salah Aguir and Mohamed Zied Babai
Session C2 Continuous, Discrete and Stochastic Optimization
Chair: Ali Ridha Mahjoub
 Room 1
8:40 9:00 Optimization of variant configuration of Kalina cycle.
Nawel Ben Ali and Nejib Hajji
9:00 9:20 Generalized steepest-edge pivoting rule.
Hédi Nabli and Sonia Chahdoura
9:20 9:40 Long-term Linear Optimization of the Power System.
Asma Dhakouani, Essia Znouda and Chiheb Bouden
Session C3 Decision Models
Chair: Lasaad Elmoubarki
 Room 2
8:40 9:00 Barrier Option Valuation with Stochastic Volatility Model.
Dalel Bouzidi and Yacin Jerbi
9:00 9:20 Incorporating the Worker assignment problem in the outbound baggage handling problem at airports.
Siwar Moumni, Abdelkarim Elloumi and Hichem Kamoun
9:20 9:40 An integrated decision support system for Subcontractor selection and order allocation.
Mohamed Taher Halimi and Sonda Elloumi
Session C4 Fuzzy Systems and Computing
Chair: Taicir Loukil
 Room 3
8:40 9:00 An intuitionistic fuzzy extension of the CODAS SORT method.
Abir Ouhibi and Hela Frikha
9:00 9:20 Considering Human Factors in Facility Layout Problems.
Aicha Ferjani, Henri Pierreval and Ahmed Frikha
9:20 9:40 Modelling claims provision using asymetric triangular fuzzy numbers.
Ons Khelil, Manel Kacem and Lotfi Belkacem
9:40 10:00 Coffee Break
10:00 11:00 Plenary Session 2
Rocket Science Retailing over the Past Fifteen Years
Bacel Maddah
Chair: Mohamed Naceur Azaiez
11:00 12:20 Parallel sessions D
Session D1 Multiple Objective Programming
Chair: Souhail Dhouib
Plenary Room
11:00 11:20 A novel multi-objective swarm intelligence algorithm.
Djaafar Zouache and Fouad Ben Abdelaziz
11:20 11:40 Algorithm NSGA-II for multi-objective capacitated vehicle routing problem.
Meriem Hemici, Djaafar Zouache and Boualem Brahmi
11:40 12:00 Approach bi-objective to Speech Signal Enhancement via Methods Optimization and Adapted Firefly algorithm.
Ouznadji Said, Chaabane Djamal and Thameri Messaoud
12:00 12:20 Planning problems in bulk port.
Rokaya Lassoued and Abdelkarim Elloumi
Session D2 Logistics and Transportation 1
Chair: Leandro C. Coelho
 Room 1
11:00 11:20 Dynamic Dial-A-Ride Problem with Rate-Dependent Transit Time.
Sonia Nasri and Hend Bouziri
11:20 11:40 Logistics and Territorial Attractiveness: The Case Study for the Establishment of a Logistics Activity Zone in the Grand Agadir, Morocco.
El Mehdi Jebrane and Ouafae Zerouali Ouariti
11:40 12:00 An Iterative Local Search Algorithm for Green VRP.
Sidonie Ienra Nyako and Dalila Tayachi
12:00 12:20 Measuring fuel consumption in vehicle routing: new estimation models using supervised learning
Hamza Heni, Sergine Arona Diop, Leandro C. Coelho and Jacques Renaud
Session D3 DEA and Performance Measurement
Chair: Habib Chabchoub
 Room 2
11:00 11:20 DEA approach for analyzing the technical performance of the Durum Wheat activity: The case of the irrigated area of Kairouan region.
Fraj Chemak, Houda Mazhoud, Lassaad Albouchi and Hassen Abdelhafidh
11:20 11:40 Total factor productivity evolution in the MENA region.
Eya Jebali, Hedi Essid and Lassaad Elmoubarki
11:40 12:00 DEA based Approach Assessing Process Sustainability: A Conceptual framework.
Nour Mestouri, Ines Kanoun and Habib Chabchoub
12:00 12:20 A new approach for the Home Health Care Problem with stochastic service times.
Khaoula Besbes and Fouad Ben Abdelaziz
Session D4 Production and Service Management 2
Chair: Raoudha Kammoun
 Room 3
11:00 11:20 A Dynamic programming method to solve the multi-period substitutable resources production-allocation problem.
Mohamed Essalah Salah and Younes Boujelbene
11:20 11:40 Why some MENA countries do better than others in education? A machine learning perspective.

Sonia Rebai, Lassaad El Moubarki and Hédi Essid

11:40 12:00 The Assembly Line Balancing Problem with human factors: NP-hard and polynomial cases.
Sana Bouajaja and Najoua Dridi
12:00 12:20 Double-skin façade optimization design in Mediterranean Climate.

Ines Khalifa, Essia Znouda, Leila Gharbi and Chiheb Bouden

12:20 14:00 Lunch
14:00 19:00 Sightseeing Tour of Djerba

 

 

 

Wednesday, July 10, 2019
9:00 10:00 Plenary Session 3
Multipolar Robust Optimization
Walid Ben-Ameur
Chair: Ali Ridha Mahjoub
10:00 10:20 Coffee Break
10:20 11:40 Parallel sessions E
Session E1 Logistics and Transportation 2
Chair: Soulef Smaoui
Plenary Room
10:20 10:40 Improved home deliveries in congested areas using geospatial technology.
Khaled Belhassine, Jacques Renaud, Leandro Coelho and Jean-Philippe Gagliardi
10:40 11:00 the ships containers to storage area assignment problem ( SSAP): Formulation, complexity and a case study.

Lobna kallel, Mounir Benaissa, Hichem Kamoun

11:00 11:20 A real case: heterogeneous fleet vehicle routing problem in a dough company
Rim Bhiri
11:20 11:40 Adequate Learning Rate in Gradient Descent for Applied Machine Learning.

Mohammad O.Diab, Rami Alkhatib, Jad Nasreddine

Session E2 Simulation 2
Chair: Walid Ben Ameur
 Room 1
10:20 10:40 Bayesian sampling plan with type II Hybrid censoring.
Benahmed Mohamed
10:40 11:00 Pricing and premium calculation in non-life insurance.
Imene Ouchen and Mohamed Riad Remita
11:00 11:20 Modeling and Simulation of the Obsolescence Risk during Intermittent Demand Forecasting.
Marwa Chaaben and Wafik Hachicha
11:20 11:40  Intensity-based framework and structure dependence for surrender modeling in Tunisian life insurance.
Khouloud Laouani and Rihab Bedoui Ben Salem
Session E3 Healthcare Management
Chair: Hedi Nebli
 Room 2
10:20 10:40 Hospital Information System.
Abir Ben El Hadj and Abdelkarim Elloumi
10:40 11:00 A new variant of Home (Health)-Care Routing and Scheduling Problem.
Salma Hadj Taieb, Taïcir Loukil and Abderrahman El Mhamedi
11:00 11:20 Nurse to patient assignment through an analogy with the Bin Packing Problem: A Tunisian case study in the Neonatal Intensive Care Unit of Hedi Chaker Hospital.
Mouna Marzouk and Hichem Kamoun
11:20 11:40 HGA and VNS approaches for solving an elective surgery scheduling problem under hospital ward capacity constraints.
Manel Belkhamsa, Malek Masmoudi and Bassem Jarboui
Session E4 Real Cases
Chair: Sonda Elloumi
 Room 3
10:20 10:40 Solving a job shop scheduling problem under batch, no-wait, and resource constraints, A Tunisian real case study.
Dorra Kallel, Walid Besbes and Noura Beji
10:40 11:00 Reengineering of product innovation process in Tunisian food industry with BPMN.
Raoudha Kammoun and Bouthaina Fersi Maazoun
11:00 11:20 Stochastic Optimiation of Collectinhg Infecttious Waste from Helthcare Activities: the Case of Tunisia.
Rim Daoud, Manel Kammoun and Wafik Hachicha
11:20 11:40 Effect of ICTs on improving the managerial system (case of Tunisian companies).

Soulef Benabdessamia

11:40 12:00 Closing Ceremony
Group Photo
12:00 13:00 Lunch